среда, 29 февраля 2012 г.

Oly: Australian medal winners


AAP General News (Australia)
08-22-2008
Oly: Australian medal winners

BEIJING, Aug 22 AAP - Australian medal winners at the Beijing Olympics:



G S B To

Australia 11 13 13 37



GOLD

11. Elise Rechichi, Tessa Parkinson - women's 470 sailing (Aug 18)

10. Nathan Wilmot, Malcolm Page - men's 470 sailing (Aug 18)

9. Emma Snowsill - women's triathlon (Aug 18)

8. Women's 4x100 medley relay - Leisel Jones, Emily Seebohm, Jess Schipper, Libby Trickett
(world record) (Aug 17)

7. Scott Brennan, David Crawshay - men's double sculls (Aug 16)

6. Duncan Free, Drew Ginn - men's pair (Aug 16)

5. Women's 4x200m freestyle - Bronte Barratt, Linda MacKenzie, Kylie Palmer, Stephanie
Rice (world record)(Aug 14)

4. Stephanie Rice - women's 200m individual medley (world record)(Aug 13)

3. Leisel Jones - women's 100m breaststroke (Aug 12)

2. Libby Trickett - women's 100m butterfly (Aug 11)

1. Stephanie Rice - women's 400m individual medley (world record)(Aug 10)



SILVER

13. Glenn Ashby, Darren Bundock - tornado (Aug 21)

12. Sally McLellan - women's 100m hurdles (Aug 19)

11. Anna Meares - women's sprint (Aug 19)

10. Andrew Lauterstein, Brenton Rickard, Hayden Stoeckel, Eamon Sullivan - men's 4x100m
medley relay (Aug 17)

9. Grant Hackett - 1500m freestyle (Aug 17)

8. Francis Hegerty, Matt Ryan, James Marburg, Cameron McKenzie-McHarg - men's four (Aug 16)

7. Jacqui Lawrence - women's K1 singles slalom (Aug 15)

6. Libby Trickett - women's 100m freestyle (Aug 15)

5. Leisel Jones - women's 200m breaststroke (Aug 15)

4. Eamon Sullivan - men's 100m freestyle (Aug 14)

3. Brenton Rickard - men's 200m breaststroke (Aug 14)

2. Team eventing - Clayton Fredericks, Lucinda Fredericks, Sonja Johnson, Megan Jones,
Shane Rose (Aug 12)

1. Briony Cole, Melissa Wu - women's 10m sychronised diving (Aug 12)



BRONZE

13. Australian softball team (Aug 20)

12. Emma Moffatt - women's triathlon (Aug 18)

11. Cate Campbell - women's 50m freestyle (Aug 17)

10. Jared Tallent - men's 20km walk (Aug 16)

9. Andrew Lauterstein - men's 100m butterfly (Aug 16)

8. Warren Potent - men's 50m rifle prone (Aug 15)

7. Jess Schipper - women's 200m butterfly (Aug 14)

6. Men's 4x200m freestyle relay - Grant Brits, Nick Ffrost, Grant Hackett, Patrick
Murphy (Aug 13)

5. Robin Bell - men's C1 slalom (Aug 12)

4. Hayden Stoeckel - men's 100m backstroke (joint) (Aug 12)

3. Men's 4x100 freestyle relay - Ashley Callus, Andrew Lauterstein, Eamon Sullivan,
Matt Targett (Aug 11)

2. Jess Schipper - women's 100m butterfly (Aug 11)

1. Women's 4x100m freestyle relay - Cate Campbell, Alice Mills, Melanie Schlanger,
Libby Trickett (Aug 10)

AAP cj/mo

KEYWORD: OLY08 AUST MEDALS

2008 AAP Information Services Pty Limited (AAP) or its Licensors.

Комментариев нет:

Отправить комментарий